195 List of Countries of the world Population | Density | Land Area

195 List of Countries of the world geography, Population | Country Name | Density | and Land Area. Alphabetical list of countries. Previous years 2020 all country info.

Thank and Share Source: worldometers

195 List of Countries of the world Population | Density | Land Area

S.NoCountry NamePopulation (2020)Land Area (Km²)Density (P/Km²)
195Zimbabwe14,862,924386,85038
194Zambia18,383,955743,39025
193Yemen29,825,964527,97056
192Vietnam97,338,579310,070314
191Venezuela28,435,940882,05032
190Vanuatu307,14512,19025
189Uzbekistan33,469,203425,40079
188Uruguay3,473,730175,02020
187United States of America331,002,6519,147,42036
186United Kingdom67,886,011241,930281
185United Arab Emirates9,890,40283,600118
184Ukraine43,733,762579,32075
183Uganda45,741,007199,810229
182Tuvalu11,79230393
181Turkmenistan6,031,200469,93013
180Turkey84,339,067769,630110
179Tunisia11,818,619155,36076
178Trinidad and Tobago1,399,4885,130273
177Tonga105,695720147
176Togo8,278,72454,390152
175Timor-Leste1,318,44514,87089
174Thailand69,799,978510,890137
173Tanzania59,734,218885,80067
172Tajikistan9,537,645139,96068
171Syria17,500,658183,63095
170Switzerland8,654,62239,516219
169Sweden10,099,265410,34025
168Suriname586,632156,0004
167Sudan43,849,2601,765,04825
166Sri Lanka21,413,24962,710341
165Spain46,754,778498,80094
164South Sudan11,193,725610,95218
163South Korea51,269,18597,230527
162South Africa59,308,6901,213,09049
161Somalia15,893,222627,34025
160Solomon Islands686,88427,99025
159Slovenia2,078,93820,140103
158Slovakia5,459,64248,088114
157Singapore5,850,3427008,358
156Sierra Leone7,976,98372,180111
155Seychelles98,347460214
154Serbia8,737,37187,460100
153Senegal16,743,927192,53087
152Saudi Arabia34,813,8712,149,69016
151Sao Tome and Principe219,159960228
150San Marino33,93160566
149Samoa198,4142,83070
148Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110,940390284
147Saint Lucia183,627610301
146Saint Kitts and Nevis53,199260205
145Rwanda12,952,21824,670525
144Russia145,934,46216,376,8709
143Romania19,237,691230,17084
142Qatar2,881,05311,610248
141Portugal10,196,70991,590111
140Poland37,846,611306,230124
139Philippines109,581,078298,170368
138Peru32,971,8541,280,00026
137Paraguay7,132,538397,30018
136Papua New Guinea8,947,024452,86020
135Panama4,314,76774,34058
134Palestine State5,101,4146,020847
133Palau18,09446039
132Pakistan220,892,340770,880287
131Oman5,106,626309,50016
130Norway5,421,241365,26815
129North Macedonia2,083,37425,22083
128North Korea25,778,816120,410214
127Nigeria206,139,589910,770226
126Niger24,206,6441,266,70019
125Nicaragua6,624,554120,34055
124New Zealand4,822,233263,31018
123Netherlands17,134,87233,720508
122Nepal29,136,808143,350203
121Nauru10,82420541
120Namibia2,540,905823,2903
119Myanmar (formerly Burma)54,409,800653,29083
118Mozambique31,255,435786,38040
117Morocco36,910,560446,30083
116Montenegro628,06613,45047
115Mongolia3,278,2901,553,5602
114Monaco39,242126,337
113Moldova4,033,96332,850123
112Micronesia548,914700784
111Mexico128,932,7531,943,95066
110Mauritius1,271,7682,030626
109Mauritania4,649,6581,030,7005
108Marshall Islands59,190180329
107Malta441,5433201,380
106Mali20,250,8331,220,19017
105Maldives540,5443001,802
104Malaysia32,365,999328,55099
103Malawi19,129,95294,280203
102Madagascar27,691,018581,79548
101Luxembourg625,9782,590242
100Lithuania2,722,28962,67443
99Liechtenstein38,128160238
98Libya6,871,2921,759,5404
97Liberia5,057,68196,32053
96Lesotho2,142,24930,36071
95Lebanon6,825,44510,230667
94Latvia1,886,19862,20030
93Laos7,275,560230,80032
92Kyrgyzstan6,524,195191,80034
91Kuwait4,270,57117,820240
90Kiribati119,449810147
89Kenya53,771,296569,14094
88Kazakhstan18,776,7072,699,7007
87Jordan10,203,13488,780115
86Japan126,476,461364,555347
85Jamaica2,961,16710,830273
84Italy60,461,826294,140206
83Israel8,655,53521,640400
82Ireland4,937,78668,89072
81Iraq40,222,493434,32093
80Iran83,992,9491,628,55052
79Indonesia273,523,6151,811,570151
78India1,380,004,3852,973,190464
77Iceland341,243100,2503
76Hungary9,660,35190,530107
75Honduras9,904,607111,89089
74Holy See80102,003
73Haiti11,402,52827,560414
72Guyana786,552196,8504
71Guinea-Bissau1,968,00128,12070
70Guinea13,132,795245,72053
69Guatemala17,915,568107,160167
68Grenada112,523340331
67Greece10,423,054128,90081
66Ghana31,072,940227,540137
65Germany83,783,942348,560240
64Georgia3,989,16769,49057
63Gambia2,416,66810,120239
62Gabon2,225,734257,6709
61France65,273,511547,557119
60Finland5,540,720303,89018
59Fiji896,44518,27049
58Ethiopia114,963,5881,000,000115
57Eswatini (fmr. “Swaziland”)1,160,16417,20067
56Estonia1,326,53542,39031
55Eritrea3,546,421101,00035
54Equatorial Guinea1,402,98528,05050
53El Salvador6,486,20520,720313
52Egypt102,334,404995,450103
51Ecuador17,643,054248,36071
50Dominican Republic10,847,91048,320225
49Dominica71,98675096
48Djibouti988,00023,18043
47Denmark5,792,20242,430137
46Democratic Republic of the Congo89,561,4032,267,05040
45Czechia (Czech Republic)10,708,98177,240139
44Cyprus1,207,3599,240131
43Cuba11,326,616106,440106
42Croatia4,105,26755,96073
41Costa Rica5,094,11851,060100
40Congo (Congo-Brazzaville)5,518,087341,50016
39Comoros869,6011,861467
38Colombia50,882,8911,109,50046
37China1,439,323,7769,388,211153
36Chile19,116,201743,53226
35Chad16,425,8641,259,20013
34Central African Republic4,829,767622,9808
33Canada37,742,1549,093,5104
32Cameroon26,545,863472,71056
31Cambodia16,718,965176,52095
30Cabo Verde555,9874,030138
29Côte d’Ivoire26,378,274318,00083
28Burundi11,890,78425,680463
27Burkina Faso20,903,273273,60076
26Bulgaria6,948,445108,56064
25Brunei437,4795,27083
24Brazil212,559,4178,358,14025
23Botswana2,351,627566,7304
22Bosnia and Herzegovina3,280,81951,00064
21Bolivia11,673,0211,083,30011
20Bhutan771,60838,11720
19Benin12,123,200112,760108
18Belize397,62822,81017
17Belgium11,589,62330,280383
16Belarus9,449,323202,91047
15Barbados287,375430668
14Bangladesh164,689,383130,1701,265
13Bahrain1,701,5757602,239
12Bahamas393,24410,01039
11Azerbaijan10,139,17782,658123
10Austria9,006,39882,409109
9Australia25,499,8847,682,3003
8Armenia2,963,24328,470104
7Argentina45,195,7742,736,69017
6Antigua and Barbuda97,929440223
5Angola32,866,2721,246,70026
4Andorra77,265470164
3Algeria43,851,0442,381,74018
2Albania2,877,79727,400105
1Afghanistan38,928,346652,86060

List Of Countries pdf download now

Where are they located?

195 List of Countries of the world

195 countries in the world
54 countries are in Africa
48 in Asia
44 in Europe
33 in Latin America and the Caribbean
14 in Oceania
2 in Northern America

What are the 5 best countries in the world?

Switzerland
Canada
japan
Germany
Australia

Advertisements